Skip to Main Content
It looks like you're using Internet Explorer 11 or older. This website works best with modern browsers such as the latest versions of Chrome, Firefox, Safari, and Edge. If you continue with this browser, you may see unexpected results.

Fisk Title I: Home

Reading Support

Under the direction of Dr. Jennie Marshall, Director of Literacy and Instructional Assessment, and in consultation with building principal George Murray, Reading Specialist Sheila Farnsworth directs and monitors the Title I Program at Fisk.  Students who were already participating in the Title I Program will use Zoom to continue to meet with their Title I teacher , who will provide supplemental reading instruction as well as additional support for weekly literacy lessons.  Schedules, Zoom addresses and contact information can be found below. Should you need to confirm your student's group, time or have questions, please do not hesitate to email.

Mrs. Farnsworth is available by email  at sheila.farnsworth@sau57.org or through her Zoom ID # 889-215-9194

Angel Adriaansen, email: angelique.adriaansen@sau57.org,   Zoom ID # 292-309-8674  Password: 1234

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 

9:00-9:30

Group A

9:00-9:30

Group A

9:00-9:30

Group A

9:00-9:30

Group A

 

9:30-10:00

Group B

 

9:30-10:00

Group B

 

10:00-10:30

Group C

10:00-10:30

Group C

 

10:00-10:30

Group C

10:00-10:30

Group C

10:30-11:00

Group D

10:30-11:00

Group D

10:30-11:00

Group D

10:30-11:00

Group D

 

11:00-11:30

Group E

 

11:00-11:30

Group E

   

11:30-12:00

Group F

11:30-12:00

Group F

 

11:30-12:00

Group F

11:30-12:00

Group F

1:00-1:30

Group G

1:00-1:30

Group G

1:00-1:30

Group G

1:00-1:30

Group G

 

1:30-2:00

Group H

1:30-2:00

Group H

1:30-2:00

Group H

1:30-2:00

Group H

 

2:00-2:30

Group I

2:00-2:30

Group I

2:00-2:30

Group I

2:00-2:30

Group I

 

Rhonda Tobin, email:rhonda.tobin@sau57.org, Zoom ID # 511-197-5645  Password: 1234

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 

9:00-9:30 

Group A

 

9:00-9:30

Group A

 

9:30-10:00

Group B

9:30-10:00

Group B

9:30-10:00

Group B

9:30-10:00

Group B

 
 

10:00-10:30

Group C

10:00-10:30

Group C

10:00-10:30

Group C

10:00-10:30

Group C

 

10:30-11:00

Group D

 

10:30-11:00

Group D

 

11:00-11:30

Group E

11:00-11:30

Group E

 

11:00-11:30

Group E

11:00-11:30

Group E

 

11:30-12:00

Group F

 

11:30-12:00

Group F

 

12:30-1:00

Group G

   

12:30-1:00

Group G

 

1:00-1:30

Group H

1:00-1:30

Group H

 

1:00-1:30

Group H

1:00-1:30

Group H

1:30-2:00

Group I

1:30-2:00

Group I

1:30-2:00

Group I

 

1:30-2:00

Group I

2:00-2:30

Group J

 

2:00-2:30

Group J

   

Kate Jenness, email: katherinejenness@sau57.org, Zoom ID # 329-656-4286   Password: 1234

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

 

10:00-10:30

Group A

 

10:00-10:30

Group A

 

10:30-11:00

Group B

10:30-11:00

Group B

10:30-11:00

Group B

10:30-11:00

Group B

 

11:00-11:30

Group C

 

11:00-11:30

Group C

11:00-11:30

Group C

11:00-11:30

Group C

12:00-12:30

Group D

12:00-12:30

Group D

12:00-12:30

Group D

12:00-12:30

Group D

 

12:30-1:00

Group E

12:30-1:00

Group E

12:30-1:00

Group E

 

12:30-1:00

Group E

1:00-1:30

Group F

 

1:00-1:30

Group F

   

Subject Guide