Skip to Main Content
It looks like you're using Internet Explorer 11 or older. This website works best with modern browsers such as the latest versions of Chrome, Firefox, Safari, and Edge. If you continue with this browser, you may see unexpected results.

Staff Directories: Salem High School

Salem High School Faculty Directory

Last Name First Name Title Website/Twitter
Adams Benjamin Teacher  
Andrews Courtney Teacher http://sau57.org/mrsandrews
Ariel Michael Teacher  
Arnfield Jamie Administrative Assistant  
Bartlett Liza Administrative Assistant  
Barrett Laura Teacher  
Beaudoin David Teacher  
Belanger Rebecca Administrative Assistant  
Bistany Elizabeth Food Service Director  
Blazak Jim Teacher http://sau57.org/afjrotc
Bolster Daniel Teacher  
Boucher Kerri Administrative Assistant  
Boyd Katherine Teacher  
Bratz Jeff Teacher  
Brough Melissa Teacher  
Brown Shawn Guidance Counselor  
Bujold Christopher Teacher

Adv. Drama 
Comp with Mr. Jolicoeur
Honor's Comp  with Mrs. Mireault

Burke Nicole Director of Guidance  
Campbell Bernard Teacher

http://sau57.org/mrcampbell

Carney Lauren Teacher

http://www.sau57.org/mscarneyglobalstudies

Carter Brian Teacher  
Cavanaugh-Fabrizio Kathleen Teacher  
Chartier Kathleen Teacher https://sau57.org/chartier
Christesen Kara Teacher

https://sau57.org/kchristesen

Citelli Jan Administrative Assistant  
Claussen Marty Teacher  
Coffill Lynda Teacher  
Cook Marybeth Teacher  
Cooper Nathan Dean, Upperclassmen L-Z  
Coryea Lynne Administrative Assistant  
Courtois Michael Teacher  
Cox Karen Teacher  
Cusack Michele Teacher  
Dell'Anno Claudia Director of Alternative and Continuing Education  
Dennis Jeff Principal  
Deveau Kristen Teacher  
Dodge Chris Director of Career & Technical Education  
Dugan Ellyn Teacher  
Egan Melissa Guidance Counselor  
Fabrizio Maureen Guidance Counselor  
Fernandes Meghan Teacher https://sau57.org/biology
https://sau57.org/hb1
Foulds Jeff Guidance Counselor  
Gagliardi Amy Teacher  
Garbati Matt Teacher  
Giarrosso Thomas SCTV-17  
Gilbert Luey Teacher  
Goyette Steve Director of Humanities  
Granger Ryan Teacher  
Greenlaw Heidi Guidance Counselor  
Grzyb Maria Teacher  
Guimaraes Kelsey Teacher  
Haglin Adrienne Nurse  
Hale Jennifer Teacher  
Hamlin Kim Teacher  
Hasfjord Katie Teacher  
Hazard Alicia Teacher

 

Hazel Christopher Teacher  
Henry Joelle Teacher  
Hopkins Rachel Librarian/Media Specialist sau57.org/shslibrary
sau57.org/researchseminar
Horaj Julia Teacher  
Hudson Jay Teacher https://sau57.org/cte-technology
Hunt-Hawkins Cora Teacher  
Insinga Scott Director of Athletics  
Johnston Gigi Teacher  
Jolicoeur Michael Teacher Comp with Mr. Bujold
Kallelis Stacey Worked-Based Learning Coordinator https://sites.google.com/nhsau57.org/shs-internship
Keleher Daniel Teacher  
Kraines Mackenzie

Teacher

 
Kucklick Steven Teacher  
Lapoint Meredith Dean, Freshmen  
Latham Beth Teacher http://lathamclasses.blogspot.com/
Lavallee Glenn Teacher  
Liebke Joe Teacher  
Lipscomb Marran Teacher  
Lord Alan Teacher  
Lowe Emily Teacher  
Lowrey Jill Teacher  
MacDonald Danielle Teacher https://sau57.org/macdonald
Mahany Tiffany Teacher  
Marcin Cindy Teacher  
Martel Michelle Teacher  
Martinez Kelly Teacher  
Matthews Carly Teacher

http://sau57.org/matthewshc1
http://sau57.org/matthewscpcchem

McCarthy Matt Teacher  
McDermott Meghan Specialist  
McLaughlin Rob Teacher https://sau57.org/cte-business
McLoughlin Susan SCTV-17  
McNeil Timothy Teacher  
Megan Catherine Teacher http://sau57.org/megan
http://www.twitter.com/@ms_meegs
Merry Aurora Teacher  
Mireault Kathleen Teacher Honor's Comp with Mr. Bujold
Mohammed Tasneem Teacher

http://sau57.org/mohammed

Monterrosa Jennifer Teacher http://sau57.org/monterrosa
Moreau Jennifer Teacher  
Olkovikas Jonathan Teacher

http://sau57.org/olkovikas

O'Sullivan Linda Administrative Assistant  
Paolino Lyn Teacher http://sau57.org/paolinoart
Peithmann Lauren Performing Arts Director  
Perron Kristen Dean, Upperclassmen A-K  
Petillo Rachel Teacher  
Pelosi Michael Teacher  
Pinkham Aleesha Media  
Pioccone Liana Director of Math and Science  
Preston Laura Teacher

http://sau57.org/preston

Puzzo Thomas Teacher  
Rawl Kathryn Special Education Coordinator  
Ritchie Carol Teacher  
Robeck Dale School Resource Officer  
Robinson Craig Teacher https://sau57.org/cte-business
Rogers Christine Counselor  
Rosentrater Holly Administrative Assistant  
Santo Colleen Teacher  
Schmitz Candace Specialist  
Seaman Larry SCTV-17  
Seeley Kevin Teacher  
Seeman John Teacher  
Sennett Rachel Teacher  
Shamshoyan Aaron Media  
Slobig James Teacher http://sau57.org/slobig
Smith Kelly Teacher

www.sau57.org/kelly-smith

Spates Nadine Administrative Assistant  
Stanley Rachel Teacher  
Stuart Jeff Teacher  
Sullivan Liam Teacher  
Sundling Miriam Teacher  
Sylvain Stephen Teacher  
Sytek John Teacher  
Talbott Beth Teacher https://sau57.org/talbott2021-22
Tanguay Lori Teacher http://sau57.org/HC1
http://sau57.org/CPC-Tanguay
http://sau57.org/HC2/Tanguay
Tarr Shannon CTE Coordinator  
Tebo Mariah Teacher  
Tecce Kim Teacher

http://sau57.org/Tecce

Tenore Joanne Teacher  
Thiele Jillian Teacher  
Tobin Colleen Teacher  
Torrisi Susan Teacher https://sau57.org/cte-business
Traer Jennifer Administrative Assistant  
Trombly Melissa Teacher  
Upson Marisa Teacher  
Vallee Angela Teacher  
Vandervelde Katie Teacher  
Vetere Taylor Teacher  
Vierow Heith Teacher  
Weber Erika Teacher  
Whittle Kendrick Teacher

https://sau57.org/mrwhittleglobalstudies

Williams Amy Nurse